Our Beloved Donors

We thank each and every one of you so much!  Because of you this place actually exists and we have you to thank for it.

Here they are, every person is listed by name. Whether you donated financially, or with your time and energy as a volunteer, or you donated priceless Seth artifacts and books or other items. We Thank You!

Someday soon we will translate this list of names to become what will call
“The Donors Wall”. When The Seth House has the where-with-all, we plan on constructing a beautiful artistic display to enshrine all of these names as our way of letting the world know each and every individual who had a hand in bringing the Seth House into full realization.

We’d like to add your name to the list…
Please see our Donate Page
Please see our Volunteer Page

It takes many hands to create something like this. Here we have a building to house and represent the Seth-Jane-Rob legacy. We have such deep appreciation in our hearts to all who cared and showed their support.

Especially when times were rough, it was so important to know our friends were there.

Here are the loving souls who made this dream become a reality … Bless you all…

.

A

ABC Tumblebus, Inc. – Oxford, MI

Dawn Able – Savannah, GA

Stephen M. Accetta

Joan Adam

John Adkins Jr. – San Diego, CA

Jeffrey Allen

Kaitlyn Allen – Houston, TX

Tammy Allen – Conyers, GA

Shmuel Amit

Daryl Robert Anderson – Trumansburg, NY

Melissa Andrades – Bronx, NY

Alexandra Andrianova – Redmond, WA

Rudolf Anner – Zurich, Switzerland

Ken Applequist

Pasquale Aragona – London, UK

Monique Arcand – Lakeville, MN

Veronica Ashton – Kenosha, WI

John Azevedo – Ojai, CA

.

B

Dana Bailey – Minneapolis,  MN

Patricia Baker – Elmira, NY

Tim Barth

Paula Bartosevich

Julie Bauer – Sacramento, CA

Dave C Beaty – Fort Myers, FL

Jack Begg

Ramzes Berezecki – Winnipeg, Canada

Jesse Berger

Denis Bider – Colleyville, TX

Miles Blount – Lutz, FL

Craig Borden

Lisa Borja – MN

Amy Bortner-Gialuco – Erdenheim, PA

Doland Bourgeois – Moncton, Canada

Joan Bovill – Shrewsbury, UK

David G. Bower – Owego, NY

Larry Bowman

Barry Bragg – Richardson, TX

Roslyn Bryans – Hickeys Creek, Australia

William & Susan Buhlman – Nellysford, VA

Sandy Butler Weil

.

C

Jak Campbell – Yellow Springs, OH

Morgan Candy

Daniela Capellari – Austria

David Capus

Ronald & Linda Card – Charlotte Court House, VA

Ciaran Casey – Dun Laoghaire, Ireland

Miriam Cedillo – Albuquerque, NM

Margo Champoux – Trois – Rivieres, Canada

Carolina Chapman – Fincastle, VA

Michael Chatwin – Empire, UK

Stanley Chen

Teng Teng Chin

Regina Clarke – Woodstock, NY

Jim Cobban – GTO, Mexico

Elizabeth Cody – Cold Spring, NY

Janelle Coil – Elmira, NY

Jonathan Cole – Richmond, CA

Clark Cone – Charlotte, NC

Jane Cook – State College, PA

Florella Cornejo – Brandon, FL

Lea Cox

Dana Cushing – Cohasset, MA

.

D

Karen A. Dahlman – San Clemente, CA

Harris Danow – Los Angeles, CA

Bob Davis

Jorge De Cecco

Petrus De Rijk – Kekerdom, Netherlands

Kalen Delaney

Inoshi Denizen – New York, NY

Catherine Dias

Mary Dillman – New Haven, CT (Transitioned)

Robin DiMeglio – Oxford, MI

Raymond Dionne – Sudbury, Canada

Lisa Duggan – Ithaca, NY

Jody Duprey – Elmira, NY

.

E

Paul Edgeman – Ringgold, GA

Diane Edwards – Peachtree Corners, GA

Nancy C. Elliott

Christopher Evans – PA

Hanna Evans – UK

.

F

Mary Fahey – London, UK

Joanne Fairbanks – Elmira, NY

Janine Fauvel-Iskowitz – Sarasota, FL

Kate Favata – Elmira, NY

Michael Fink – NV

Paul First

Laurel Fitzhugh – Prescott, AZ

Jeffrey Frick – Carlsbad ,CA

Jeannie Fry – Brooklyn, NY

Susanne Furay – Mystic, CT

Richard Fyock – Colbert, GA

.

G

Brian Gamper – Elmira, NY

Patty Garcia – Fresno, CA

Nancy Gardner – Salt Point, NY

Karen Garrison

Christoph Gassmann – Horgen, Switzerland

William Gibb – London, UK

Pamela Gibson – Honolulu, HI

Mark Giese – Mount Pleasant, WI

Jim Gilbert – Sedalia, CO

Read & Jennifer Gildner-Blinn – Lempster, NH

Gina Ginelli

Bartłomiej Golub – Katowice, Poland

Meg Goodwin – Ojai, CA

Cheryl Gramp

Michelle Gray – Elmira, NY

Zyon Gray – Raleigh, NC

Jo Anna Greene – Elmira, NY

John M. Grundler – Middlebury, VT

.

H

Erich Habich-Traut – Solingen, Germany

Ronni Haderle

Judy Hall – Millport, NY

Soo Lee Han

Marie Hannan

Kirstin Hans

Cheryl Hanzlik – Bristol, VA

Matthew Harris – Littleton, CO

Tim Hart – Glendora, NJ

Mike Harvey – Grabill, IN

Kraig Hausmann – West Jordan, UT

Brie Hayden – NY

Phil Heavens

Joanne & Paul Helfrich – Topanga, CA

Joe Heller

.

I

Suzan Irby Freibert – Tucson, AZ

Mike Irving – Elmira, NY

.

J

Joyce Jackson

Daniel Jeffery – Redcliffe, Australia

Chris Johnson

Ned Johnson – Portland, OR

Lizzie Jones – OH

.

K

Beverley Kane, MD – Woodside, CA

Peter Kascha – Furstenberg, Germany

Brenda Kee – Selangor, Malaysia

John R. Kell – Willamsburg, VA

Mira Kelley

Steve Kettelle – Pine City, NY

Paul Kirst – West End, NC

Frank C Kollins – Beliot, WI

Nancy Kraft – Berthoud, CO

Brenda Kronberger Johnson – Minneapolis, MN

Bob Krumhansl – Columbia, MD

.

L

Liz L’Eclair

Beckie LaSalle – Wadsworth, OH

Kathleen O Lawrence – Horseheads, NY

Ying Lee – Cincinati, OH

Matthew Leipert – Morristown, VT

Kalyna Katherine Lesyna

Emma-Lena Lezard – Penticton, Canada

Jennifer Li

Theresa Liston – Millport, NY

Lorna Llewellyn Jones – Corning, NY

Madelon Logue – Los Angeles, CA (Transitioned)

Rebecca Loughman – Coos Bay, OR

Mickey & Jack Lowe – West Yorkshire, UK

Candace G Lucas – Auburn, NY

Josh Lynn – Austin, TX

.

M

Eileen Maceri – Watsonville, CA

John Mackin – Millport, NY

Alan Madeleine – Farmington Hills, MI

Colleen Maher – Elmira, NY

Tian Mai – Shenzhen, China

Joe Mancini – Frederick, MD

Tyler Marchand – Redmond, WA

Peter Marks – Elmira, NY

Nishio Masmasahiro – Tokyo, Japan

Hugo Masselink – Haaksbergen, Netherlands

Markus Maus – Denmark

Carol & Peter Maxfield – Rockport, MA

Charles McCabe – Pine City, NY

Carol McDonald – Lebanon, PA

Michelle McGroarty, New Albany, PA

Theresa McKinley

Kara McLeod – Brisbane, Australia

Kevin McNamara – Dublin, Ireland

Mac McPherson – Ithaca, NY

Penny Mead – Sanford, FL

Karen Meadows – Tipton, IN

Janell Miller

Tim Miller – Cold Spring, NY

Sam Mills – Alturas, CA

Breeze Momar – Mountain View, CA

Andy Monheit – Davis, CA

Margaret Moon – L’ile-Perrot, Canada

Martyn Mulford – Watertown, SD

Zoe Murray – Roxboro, Canada

Chris Murphy

.

N

Debbra L Nagle – Dimock, PA

Carmen Darlene Neal – Longview, TX

Victoria Nilsen – Naples, FL

Chris Nelson – Seattle, WA

Barry Christopher Noonan – Madison, WI

Georgiena Norene – Minneapolis, MN

Cecelia Norman – Hicksville, NY

Don and Peggy Northrop – Rockford, IL

.

O

Dr. Sven Ohah – Saratoga, CA

Ken Olsen – Jupiter, FL

Heather Orechovsky

Myriam Ortiz – Newport News, VA

.

P

Alfred Pavels

Wendy WyrdFox Peacock – West Yorkshire, UK

Victoria Peirce – Lindstrom, MN

Ralf Penderak – Lübeck, Germany

Kyle Pierce – Kalamazoo, MI

Teal Postula – Kenmore, NY

Charlene Prior – Elmira, NY (Transitioned)

.

Q, R

Devra Rayvals – Canada

Cindy Revell – Canada

Susan Reyes

John Reynolds – New Milford, PA

Colin Rhys-Jones – North Lakes, Australia

Peter Ribbens – Edina, MN

Rosie Rivera – Jersey City, NJ

Diane Rizun – White Rock, Canada

Sanaya Roman – Bend, OR

Theresa Romero

Nicholas Rousis – Denver, CO

Jim Rubin – Henrico, VA

Janna Rudler – Vestal, NY

Roswitha Rupprecht – Nürnberg, Germany

.

S

Jay & James Sanders – Zionsville, IN

Kory Schue – Bothell, WA

Radko (Ro Bi) Sedlak – Schleiden NRW, Germany

Sonya Seright – Colorado Springs, CO

Heather Shaffer – Johnson City, NY

Laura Shanley – Lexington, KY

Shirley Shea – Graham, WA

Sharon Sieber

Bob Siglin – Elmira, NY

Kerstin Sjoquist – Petaluma, CA

Vickie Smith – Somersworth, NH

Judy Snyder – Deland, FL

John Spaziani – Pine City, NY

Robin Spencer – Elmira, NY

Edward Stanford – Pensacola, FL

Violeta Stoica – Mission Viejo, CA

Toril Storoe

William Stowell – Fincastle, VA

James Strohl – Bethlehem, PA

Thilo Sudden – Australia

Mark Sullivan

Jessica Sweeney

.

T

Connie Tadder – Elmira, NY

Troy Taylor – Elmira, NY

Deb Tejada – Highlands Ranch, CO

Bob Terrrio – Jefferson, PA

Clay Townsend

Elaine Trent, Ephrata, PA

Shu-Chun Tsai

Sunny Tsai – Markham, Canada

.

U, V

Karen Vogue – San Diego, CA

.

W

Oshara Waago – Elmira, NY

Robert G Waggoner – Ames, IA

Patricia Wall – Horseheads, NY

Katie Walsh – London, UK

Yoly Walsh – Park Ridge, IL

David Watkinson – Santa Monica, CA

Jackline Waye – Las Vegas, NV

Jill Weida

Fern Weiss

Elsbeth Weissenbuehler – Horseheads, NY

Margot Weissman – Vestal, NY

Bill Werstler III – Grandview, TX

Mark Westwood – Everett, WA

Kathleen Whitehead – Greenfield, IN

Brad Wildwind

Sherry Wilsher Sim – Houston, TX

Scott L Wilson – Canada

Pam Wingert-Loomis – Elmira, NY

Penny Wingert-Walls – Elmira, NY

Martin Winter – Los Gallardos, Spain

Tammy Witkop

Trisha Wood – Elmira, NY

Deb Woodcook – Elmira, NY

Mark Wrobel – Wayne, MI

.

X, Y, Z

SZ-yao Yao

Audrey Zoha-Rakebrandt – Woonsocket, RI

.

THANK YOU • THANK YOU • THANK YOU